Click here if you are having trouble viewing this message.
Today, Let’s Move! Active Schools, part of First Lady Michelle Obama’s Let’s Move! initiative, announced its 2016 National Award recipients. Five hundred and forty-four U.S. schools, representing 41 states plus the District of Columbia, were recognized for their outstanding efforts in creating an Active School environment.

The Let’s Move! Active Schools National Award is the nation’s top physical education and physical activity distinction for K-12 schools. The award celebrates a school’s commitment to providing students with at least 60 minutes of physical activity before, during and after school each day.

“I applaud these schools for creating Active School environments that are inspiring students to be more engaged learners and ensuring that physical education and physical activity continue to be an important part of every child's educational experience,” said First Lady Michelle Obama.

Studies show that Active Kids Do Better. Physical activity not only helps kids stay healthy and strong, but it can also contribute to higher test scores, improved attendance, better behavior in class, enhanced leadership skills and a lifetime of healthy habits.

Powered by a national collaborative of health, education and private sector organizations, Let’s Move! Active Schools is dedicated to ensuring at least 60 minutes of physical activity a day is the norm in K-12 schools across the country. All partners work together through the collective impact framework to equip schools with physical education and physical activity resources, programs, professional development and activation grants that help create Active School environments.

To earn a Let’s Move! Active Schools National Award, a school must have met significant benchmarks in five areas: physical education; physical activity before and after school; physical activity during school; staff involvement; and family and community engagement.

This year, honorees will receive a large display banner, certificate and congratulatory letter from the First Lady.

Since its February 2013 launch, more than 20,000 schools in all 50 states plus the District of Columbia have enrolled in Let’s Move! Active Schools, reaching more than 11 million students.

Congratulations to the following 2016 Let's Move! Active Schools National Award recipients:

ALABAMA
Butler County School District
  • Greenville Middle School
  • Greenville High School
  • W. O. Parmer School
Dothan City School District
  • Hidden Lake Elementary School
Florence City School District
  • Weeden Elementary School
Hoover City School District
  • Green Valley Elementary School
  • Rocky Ridge Elementary School
Montgomery Public Schools
  • Martin Luther King Elementary School  
Pelham City Schools
  • Pelham Oaks Elementary School
Talladega County School District
  • Fayetteville High School
  • Lincoln Elementary School
ARIZONA
Florence Unified School District 1
  • Walker Butte K-8 School
Mesa Unified School District 4           
  • Crismon Elementary School
  • Field Elementary School
  • Hermosa Vista Elementary School
  • Holmes Elementary School
  • Irving Elementary School
  • Jefferson Elementary School
  • Johnson Elementary School
  • Pomeroy Elementary School
  • Robson Elementary School
  • Roosevelt Elementary School
  • Salk Elementary School
  • Sirrine Elementary School
  • Stevenson Elementary School
  • Summit Academy
  • Taft Elementary School
  • Webster Elementary School
Stanfield Elementary School District 24         
  • Stanfield Elementary School
 CALIFORNIA
Alhambra Unified School District
  • Monterey Highlands Elementary School
Alvord Unified School District
  • Alvord Continuation High School
  • Arizona Middle School
  • Loma Vista Middle School
  • McAuliffe Elementary School
  • Norte Vista High School
  • Orrenmaa Elementary School
  • Promenade Elementary School
  • Twinhill Elementary School
  • Wells Middle School
Central Unified School District           
  • Biola Pershing Elementary School
  • Harvest Elementary School
  • William Saroyan Elementary School
Desert Sands Unified School District  
  • Amelia Earhart Elementary School
  • Dr. Reynaldo Carreon Academy
  • John F. Kennedy Elementary School
  • La Quinta Middle School
  • Lyndon B. Johnson Elementary School
  • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School
Lake Tahoe Unified School District    
  • Sierra House Elementary School
  • South Tahoe Middle School
Los Angeles Unified School District    
  • 112th Street Elementary School
  • Bridges School
  • Broad Avenue Elementary School
  • Extera Public Charter School #2 Lorena
  • Fries Avenue Elementary School
  • Gulf Avenue Elementary School
  • Hawaiian Avenue Elementary School
  • Marlton School
  • Mount Gleason Middle School
  • Wilmington Park Elementary School
  • Young Oak Kim Academy
Manteca Unified School District         
  • Brock Elliot Elementary School
  • Joseph Widmer Elementary School
  • Lathrop Elementary School
Oceanside Unified School District
  • Cesar Chavez Middle School
Palmdale School District        
  • Cactus Intermediate School
Pittsburg Unified School District         
  • Black Diamond High School
  • Stoneman Elementary School
Redondo Beach Unified School District         
  • Beryl Heights Elementary School
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Madison Elementary School
  • Redondo Shores High School
  • Redondo Union High School
San Diego Unified School District      
  • McGill School of Success
  • Cameron Ranch Elementary
San Juan Unified School District         
  • Del Dayo Elementary School
San Leandro Unified School District  
  • James Garfield Elementary School
San Rafael City School District          
  • Bahia Vista Elementary School
Santa Rosa City School District          
  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary School
  • Helen M. Lehman Elementary School
  • Hidden Valley Elementary School
  • Proctor Terrace Elementary School
  • Steele Lane Elementary School
West Contra Costa Unified School District      
  • John F. Kennedy High School
COLORADO
Alamosa School District RE-11J         
  • Alamosa Elementary School 3-5 Campus
Falcon School District 49       
  • Stetson Elementary School
Jefferson County School District R-1   
  • Witt Elementary School
Weld County School District RE-8
  • Fort Lupton High School
CONNECTICUT
New Haven City School District          
  • Benjamin Jepson Magnet School
  • Davis Street Magnet School
  • East Rock Magnet School
  • King-Robinson IB Magnet School
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
DC Public Schools     
  • Seaton Elementary School
FLORIDA
Flagler County School District
  • Bunnell Elementary School
Miami-Dade County Public School District
  • Hammocks Middle School
  • Highland Oaks Middle School
Palm Beach County School District   
  • Allamanda Elementary School
  • Gove Elementary School
Pinellas County School District          
  • Belcher Elementary School
  • Clearwater Fundamental Middle School
  • Curtis Fundamental Elementary School
  • Lynch Elementary School
  • Pinellas Park Middle School
  • Pinellas Secondary School
  • Tarpon Springs Elementary School
Polk County School District    
  • Lake Gibson Middle School
GEORGIA
Bibb County School District    
  • Alexander II Magnet School
  • Bruce Elementary School
  • Central High School
  • Florence Bernd Elementary School
  • H. G. Weaver Middle School
  • Howard High School
  • Ingram-Pye Elementary School
  • James H. Porter Elementary School
  • John H. Heard Elementary School
  • McKibben Lane Elementary School
  • Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School
  • Rutland High School
  • Skyview Elementary School
  • Southwest Magnet High School & Law Academy
  • Springdale Elementary School
  • Taylor Elementary School
City Schools of Decatur          
  • Glennwood Elementary School
Cobb County School District   
  • Blackwell Elementary School
  • Floyd Middle School
  • Mableton Elementary School
  • Russell Elementary School
  • Smitha Middle School
Decatur County School District           
  • Elcan-King Elementary School
Fulton County School District
  • High Point Elementary School
  • Lake Windward Elementary School
  • Stonewall Tell Elementary School
Hall County School District
  • East Hall Middle School
  • Johnson High School
  • Lanier Elementary School
  • Martin Technology Academy
  • South Hall Middle School
Savannah-Chatham County School District
  • Largo-Tibet Elementary School
  • Port Wentworth Elementary School
  • Virginia L. Heard Elementary School
  • Windsor Forest Elementary School
IOWA
Cedar Rapids Community School District
  • Arthur Elementary School
Des Moines Public School District
  • Edmunds Elementary School
Springville Community School District           
  • Springville Secondary School
IDAHO
Moscow School District 281   
  • Moscow Middle School
Sugar Salem Joint District 322           
  • Central Elementary School
West Ada School District
  • Prospect Elementary School
  • River Valley Elementary School
ILLINOIS
Barrington Community Unit School District 220         
  • Arnett C. Lines Elementary School
Chicago Public School District 299   
  • Belmont-Cragin Elementary School
  • Boone Elementary School
  • Budlong Elementary School
  • Edison Park Elementary School
  • Hancock College Prep High School
  • Monroe Elementary School
  • Newton Bateman Elementary School
  • Portage Park Elementary School
  • Ray Elementary School
  • Sumner Math & Science Academy
Community Unit School District 303
  • Wasco Elementary School
Flossmoor School District 161
  • Flossmoor Hills Elementary School
  • Heather Hill Elementary School
  • Serena Hills Elementary School
  • Western Ave Elementary School
Illini Bluffs Community Unit School District 327         
  • Illini Bluffs Elementary School
J. Sterling Morton High School District 201    
  • J. Sterling Morton West High School
Rockford School District 205  
  • Flinn Middle School
South Berwyn School District 100
  • Emerson Elementary School
  • Freedom Middle School
  • Heritage Middle School
  • Hiawatha Elementary School
  • Irving Elementary School
  • Komensky Elementary School
  • Pershing Elementary School
  • Piper Elementary School
Waukegan Community Unit School District 60
  • Little Fort Elementary School
INDIANA
Archdiocese of Indianapolis
  • St. Thomas Aquinas School
Metropolitan School District of Pike Township           
  • Central Elementary School
  • College Park Elementary School
  • Deer Run Elementary School
  • Eagle Creek Elementary School
  • Eastbrook Elementary School
  • Fishback Creek Public Academy
  • Guion Creek Elementary School
  • Guion Creek Middle School
  • New Augusta Public Academy South
  • Pike High School
  • Snacks Crossing Elementary School
KANSAS
Ell-Saline Unified School District 307
  • Ell-Saline Elementary School
Louisburg Unified School District 416
  • Rockville Elementary School
Turner Unified School District 202
  • Oak Grove Elementary School
Wichita Unified School District 259    
  • Black Traditional Magnet Elementary
  • Bostic Traditional Magnet Elementary
  • Earhart Environ Magnet School
  • Enders Open Magnet School
  • Jefferson Elementary School
  • Lawrence Elementary School
  • Mayberry Cultural-Fine Arts Middle School
  • McLean Science Tech Magnet
  • OK Elementary School
  • Riverside Leadership Magnet Elementary
KENTUCKY
Ashland Independent School District
  • Hager Elementary School
Calloway County School District         
  • Southwest Calloway Elementary School
Christian County Public School District          
  • Sinking Fork Elementary School
Daviess County Public School District
  • Apollo High School
  • College View Middle School
  • Sorgho Elementary School
  • Whitesville Elementary School
Elizabethtown Independent School District
  • Talton K. Stone Middle School
Hardin County School District
  • Howevalley Elementary School
  • Vine Grove Elementary School
Hopkins County School District           
  • Hopkins County Central High School
Lyon County School District   
  • Lyon County Elementary School
Marshall County School District          
  • South Marshall Elementary School
Meade County School District
  • Brandenburg Primary School
Trigg County School District   
  • Trigg County High School
Union County School District
  • Sturgis Elementary School
  • Union County High School
Warren County School District
  • Richardsville Elementary School
LOUISIANA
Bossier Parish School District
  • Curtis Elementary School
Caddo Parish Public Schools
  • Alexander Learning Center
  • Shreve Island Elementary School
East Baton Rouge Parish School District
  • Baton Rouge Foreign Language Academic Immersion Magnet School
Lafayette Parish School District          
  • Ernest Gallet Elementary School
Monroe City School District    
  • Barkdull Faulk Elementary School
MASSACHUSETTS
Fall River School District
  • Frank M. Silvia Elementary School
Springfield Public School District      
  • Alice Beal Elementary School
Weymouth School District      
  • Abigail Adams Middle School
MARYLAND
Anne Arundel County School District
  • Piney Orchard Elementary School
Baltimore City Public School District
  • Afya Public Charter Middle School 337
Howard County Public School District
  • Northfield Elementary School
Prince Georges Co School District
  • Arrowhead Elementary School
  • Berwyn Heights Elementary School
St. Mary's County Public Schools
  • Chesapeake Public Charter School
  • St. Mary's County Public Schools
  • Esperanza Middle School
MICHIGAN
Bendle Public School District
  • Bendle High School
MINNESOTA
Kelliher School District 36      
  • Kelliher Elementary School
  • Kelliher Secondary School
Lake Park-Audubon Independent School District 2889           
  • Lake Park-Audubon Elementary School
Mankato Area Public Schools
  • Garfield Elementary School
Osseo Independent School District 279          
  • Palmer Lake Elementary School
Roseville School District 623  
  • Edgerton Elementary School
  • Emmet D. Williams Elementary School
  • Falcon Heights Elementary School
Winona Area Independent School District 861
  • Ridgeway Community School
MISSOURI
Affton School District  
  • Rogers Middle School
Eldon School District
  • Eldon Middle School
Ferguson-Florissant School District     
  • Bermuda Elementary School
  • Central Elementary School
Parkway School District          
  • Parkway West Middle School
  • Shenandoah Valley Elementary School
Raymore-Peculiar School District       
  • Raymore-Peculiar High School
Rockwood School District       
  • Green Pines Elementary School
St Louis City Public School District
  • Adams Elementary School
  • Woodward Elementary School
MISSISSIPPI
Columbus Municipal School District
  • Joe Cook Fine Arts Magnet School
NORTH CAROLINA
Brunswick County School District        
  • Lincoln Elementary School
Buncombe County School District
  • Avery's Creek Elementary School
Chapel Hill-Carrboro City School District        
  • Frank P. Graham Elementary School
Charlotte-Mecklenburg School District
  • Crestdale Middle School
  • Endhaven Elementary School
Durham Public School District           
  • Durham School of the Arts
  • Little River School
  • Mangum Elementary School
  • School for Creative Studies
Guilford County Schools
  • Northern Middle School
New Hanover County School District  
  • Mosley Performance Learning Center
  • Roland-Grise Middle School
Rockingham County School District
  • Reidsville Middle School
NORTH DAKOTA
Fargo School District 1           
  • Lewis & Clark Elementary School
West Fargo School District 6   
  • L.E. Berger Elementary School
  • LeGacy Elementary School
NEBRASKA
Archdiocese of Omaha Education Office       
  • Archbishop Bergan Catholic School
  • St. Margaret Mary School
Franklin School District 506    
  • Franklin Public School
NEW JERSEY
Bayonne School District
  • Henry E. Harris Elementary School
  • Mary J. Donohoe School
  • Philip G. Vroom School
  • Woodrow Wilson School
Elizabeth School District
  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 14
  • Duarte-Marti School 28
  • Elmora Elementary School 12
  • John E. Dwyer Tech Academy 82
  • Robert Morris School 18
  • Toussaint L'ouverture-Marquis de Lafayette School 6
  • Terence C. Reilly School 7
Jersey City Public School District
  • Christa McAuliffe School 28
  • Frank Conwell Middle School 4
  • Frank R. Conwell Elementary School 3
  • James J. Ferris High School
  • Joseph Brensinger Elementary School 17
  • Julia A. Barnes Elementary School 12
  • Public School 20
Long Branch School District   
  • Amerigo A. Anastasia Elementary School
  • Audrey W. Clark School
  • George L. Catrambone Elementary School
  • Long Branch Middle School
Millville Public Schools         
  • Memorial High School
  • Mount Pleasant Elementary School
Paterson Public School District
  • Elementary School 15
  • Elementary School 8
Roselle Borough Public Schools        
  • Abraham Clark High School
  • Dr. Charles C. Polk Elementary School
  • Grace Wilday Jr. High School
  • Harrison Elementary School
  • Kindergarten Success Academy
  • Leonard V. Moore Middle School
  • Washington Elementary School
South Orange Maplewood School District
  • Clinton Elementary School
  • Marshall Elementary School
NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque Public School District
  • Inez Elementary School
NEVADA
Clark County School District
  • Grant Bowler Elementary School
NEW YORK
Clyde-Savannah Central School District
  • Clyde-Savannah High School
  • Clyde-Savannah Middle School
Hyde Park Central School District
  • North Park Elementary School
New York City Department of Education
  • Eagle Academy for Young Men-Bronx
  • I.S. R002 George L. Egbert
  • P.S. 54 Samuel C. Barnes
North Shore Central School District
  • Glen Head Elementary School
  • Glenwood Landing Elementary School
  • North Shore High School
  • North Shore Middle School
  • Sea Cliff Elementary School
OHIO
Cleveland Metro School District
  • Campus International School
  • Charles Dickens at Corlett
  • Garrett Morgan School
  • John Hay Science & Medicine
  • Joseph M Gallagher Elementary School
  • Willson Elementary School
Hudson City School District    
  • Evamere Elementary School
Parma City School District      
  • Hillside Middle School
OKLAHOMA
Alva Independent School District
  • Washington Early Childhood Center
Cushing Public Schools         
  • Cushing Lower Elementary School
Deer Creek School District
  • Deer Creek Elementary School
  • Deer Creek Rose Union Elementary School
Jones School District
  • Jones Elementary School
Lawton Independent School District
  • Freedom Elementary School
Lone Grove School District
  • Lone Grove Primary School
Newcastle School District       
  • Newcastle Early Childhood Center
  • Newcastle Elementary School
Oklahoma City School District
  • Coolidge Elementary School
  • Lee Elementary School
  • Southern Hills Elementary School
  • Stanley Hupfeld Academy at Western Village
Pryor School District
  • Jefferson Elementary School
  • Roosevelt Elementary School
Union Public School District  
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School
Yukon School District
  • Shedeck Elementary School
OREGON
David Douglas School District
  • Floyd Light Middle School
  • Ron Russell Middle School
Hillsboro School District         
  • Butternut Creek Elementary School
Portland School District          
  • Woodmere Elementary School
Willamina School District       
  • Willamina Elementary School
PENNSYLVANIA
  • Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Bradford Area School District
  • Floyd C. Fretz Middle School
Pittsburgh Public School District
  • Pittsburgh Brashear High School
SOUTH CAROLINA
Anderson School District 4     
  • La France Elementary School
  • Pendleton Elementary School
  • Pendleton High School
  • Riverside Middle School
  • Townville Elementary School
Berkeley County School District          
  • Sangaree Elementary School
Charleston County School District      
  • Sullivans Island Elementary School
Florence School District 1      
  • Southside Middle School
Kershaw County School District          
  • Doby's Mill Elementary School
  • Newberry County School District
  • Newberry Elementary School
Pickens County School District           
  • Chastain Road Elementary School
  • Liberty High School
Richland County School District 1      
  • Brockman Elementary School
  • Carver-Lyon Elementary School
  • Columbia High School
  • Dreher High School
  • E. E. Taylor Elementary School
  • Gadsden Elementary School
  • Horrell Hill Elementary School
  • Pine Grove Elementary School
Richland County School District 2      
  • Joseph Keels Elementary School
  • Ridge View High School
Spartanburg School District 3
  • Cowpens Elementary School
SOUTH DAKOTA
  • Pierre Indian Learning Center
Aberdeen School District 6-1  
  • C.C. Lee Elementary School
  • Holgate Middle School
  • May Overby Elementary School
  • O. M. Tiffany Elementary School
  • Simmons Elementary School
  • Simmons Middle School
Brandon Valley School District 49-2   
  • Fred Assam Elementary School
  • Valley Springs Elementary School
  • Brookings School District 5-1  
  • Hillcrest Elementary School
Chamberlain School District 7-1         
  • Chamberlain Elementary School
  • Chamberlain High School
  • Chamberlain Middle School
Huron School District 2-2        
  • Madison Elementary 2-3 Center
  • Washington Elementary School
Miller District 29-4      
  • Miller Elementary School
Pierre School District 32-2
  • Kennedy Elementary School
TENNESSEE
Dyersburg City School District
  • Dyersburg Intermediate School
Hardin County School District
  • East Hardin Elementary School
  • Hardin County High School
  • Northside Elementary School
  • Parris South Elementary School
  • South Side Elementary School
Jackson-Madison County School District
  • Montessori School at Bemis
Lake County School District    
  • Margaret Newton Elementary School
Shelby County Schools
  • Charjean Elementary School
  • Delano Elementary School
  • Downtown Elementary School
  • Northwest Prep Academy
TEXAS
Alief Independent School District       
  • Cummings Elementary School
  • Mahanay Elementary School
  • Petrosky Elementary School
Austin Independent School District
  • Brooke Elementary School
Comal Independent School District
  • Indian Springs Elementary School
Corpus Christi Independent School District
  • Dawson Elementary School
  • Evans Elementary School
  • Fred R Sanders Elementary School
  • Los Encinos SES Elementary School
  • Marvin P. Baker Middle School
  • Mireles Elementary School
  • Montclair Elementary School
  • Rafael Galvan Elementary School
  • Shaw Special Emphasis School
  • Weldon Smith Elementary School
  • William B. Travis Elementary School
Dallas Independent School District
  • John Ireland Elementary School
  • Sam Tasby Middle School
  • Thelma E. Page-Richardson Elementary School
Edinburg Consolidated Independent School District
  • Macaria Gorena Elementary School
El Paso Independent School District  
  • Aoy Elementary School
  • Mesita Elementary School
  • Morehead Middle School
  • Olga Kohlberg Elementary School
  • Rivera Elementary School
  • Transmountain Early College High School
Frisco Independent School District     
  • Anderson Elementary School
Lewisville Independent School District           
  • McAuliffe Elementary School
McAllen Independent School District
  • Andrew Jackson Elementary School
  • Blanca E. Sanchez Elementary School
  • Christa McAuliffe Elementary School
  • Dorothea Brown Middle School
  • Francisca Alvarez Elementary School
  • James Bonham Elementary School
  • Jose A. Navarro Elementary School
  • Jose De Escandon Elementary School
  • Juan Seguin Elementary School
  • Lincoln Middle School
  • Lucile M. Hendricks Elementary School
  • Michael E. Fossum Middle School
  • Sam Rayburn Elementary School
  • William B. Travis Middle School
  • Woodrow Wilson Elementary School
McKinney Independent School District
  • Glen Oaks Elementary School
Mission Consolidated Independent School District
  • Alton Elementary School
  • Alton Memorial Junior High School
  • Bryan Elementary School
  • Cantu Elementary School
  • Carl Waitz Elementary School
  • Castro Elementary School
  • Escobar-Rios Elementary School
  • Hurla M. Midkiff Elementary School
  • Kenneth White Jr. High School
  • Leal Elementary School
  • Marcell Elementary School
  • Mims Elementary School
  • Mission Collegiate High School
  • Mission High School
  • Mission Junior High School
  • Ollie Ogrady Elementary School
  • Pearson Elementary School
  • Rafael Cantu Jr High School
  • Raquel Cavazos Elementary School
  • Salinas Elementary School
  • Veterans Memorial High School
New Braunfels Independent School District
  • County Line Elementary School
  • Walnut Springs Elementary School
North East Independent School District          
  • Montgomery Elementary School
  • Stone Oak Elementary School
Pasadena Independent School District          
  • Harvey Turner Elementary School
  • Red Bluff Elementary School
San Benito Consolidated Independent School District
  • Rangerville Elementary School  
UTAH
Davis School District
  • Odyssey Elementary School
  • Parkside Elementary School
  • West Point Elementary School  
VIRGINIA
  • Victory Pre-School & Academy
Loudoun County Public School District          
  • Dominion Trail Elementary School
  • Lovettsville Elementary School
  • Lucketts Elementary School
Virginia Beach City Public School District
  • Red Mill Elementary School 
VERMONT
Burlington School District 15  
  • Integrated Arts Academy
Chittenden East Supervisory Unit 12   
  • Jericho Elementary School  
WASHINGTON
Bellingham School District 501          
  • Bellingham High School
  • Cordata Elementary School
  • Fairhaven Middle School
Davenport School District 207   
  • Davenport Elementary School
Easton School District 28       
  • Easton School
Edmonds School District 15   
  • Mountlake Terrace Elementary School
Evergreen School District 114
  • Heritage High School
Evergreen School District 114
  • Union High School
Federal Way School District 210        
  • Decatur High School
  • Kilo Middle School
  • Lake Grove Elementary School
Longview School District 122
  • Cascade Middle School
  • Columbia Heights Elementary School
  • Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School
  • Kessler Elementary School
  • Mark Morris High School
  • Mint Valley Elementary School
  • Monticello Middle School
  • Mt. Solo Middle School
  • Northlake Elementary School
  • Olympic Elementary School
  • Robert Gray Elementary School
  • St. Helens Elementary School
Moses Lake School District 161          
  • Park Orchard Elementary School
  • Renton School District 403     
  • Hazelwood Elementary School
Steilacoom Historical School District 1          
  • Steilacoom High School  
WISCONSIN
Appleton Area School District
  • Franklin Elementary School
  • Horizons Elementary School
  • Janet Berry Elementary School
  • Johnston Elementary School
  • Richmond Elementary School
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District
  • Chippewa Falls Middle School
Genoa City Joint School District 2      
  • Brookwood Middle School
  • Greendale School District
  • Canterbury Elementary School
Hayward Community School District   
  • Hayward High School
La Crosse School District        
  • Lincoln Middle School
Middleton-Cross Plains Area School District
  • Northside Elementary School
Milwaukee Public Schools     
  • Riverside University High School
Neenah Joint School District  
  • Horace Mann Middle School
  • Shattuck Middle School
  • Spring Road Elementary School
Oregon School District           
  • Oregon High School
Spooner Area School District
  • Spooner Elementary School
  • Spooner Middle School
Wausau School District           
  • Grant Elementary School
Winter School District
  • Winter School  
WEST VIRGINIA
Kanawha County School District
  • Holz Elementary School
Logan County School District
  • Man Middle School
McDowell County School District
  • Sandy River Middle School
Raleigh County School District           
  • Crab Orchard Elementary School
  • Crescent Elementary School
  • Hollywood Elementary School
Webster County School District
  • Hacker Valley Elementary School
Follow Let's Move! Active Schools on Twitter @LetsMove #ActiveSchools.
 
As always, if you think someone you know could put this info to good use, forward them this email.
1271 Avenue of the Americas, 42nd Floor New York, NY 10020